2016 PAGEANT PHOTOS



2016 PAGEANT RESULTS


MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
PAGEANT RESULTS
 


MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
 


MISS STATE CAPITOL'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALYSA BAINBRIDGE

FIRST RUNNER-UP


MISS CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA' S OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER
 

SECOND RUNNER-UP


MISS BUTLER COUNTY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON SMITH
 

THIRD RUNNER-UP


MISS LAURELWOOD'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON DOMPKOSKY
 

FOURTH RUNNER-UP


MISS YORK COUNTY 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
KALEY RAE LEAS
 

TOPTWELVE


MISS  NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
COURTNEY RICHARDS
&
MISS BUCKS COUNTY 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
BROOKE CALLE
&
MISS  MORAINE STATE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MICHAILA RAE DEVORE
&
MISS KEYSTONE 'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
KATE KLOCK
&
MISS GREATER READING'S'
OUTSTANDING TEEN
HALLIE JACOBS
&
MISS  FREEDOM FORGE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
SARAH PENNINGTON
&
MISS PHILADELPHIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
KAYLA ROOT


TALENT AWARD
 


MISS CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABBY TRAXLER
 

INTERVIEW
AWARD


MISS  STATE CAPITOL'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALYSA BAINBRIDGE
 

SCHOLASTIC
ACHIEVEMENT AWARD


MISS PHILADELPHIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
KAYLA ROOT
 

NON-FINALIST TALENT AWARD


MISS POCONO'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
SYDNEY POWELL 

NON-FINALIST INTERVIEW
 AWARD


MISS ALLEGHENY VALLEY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
VICTORIA VESPICO
 

NON-FINALIST FITNESS
AWARD


MISS SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ELIZABETH ANN KOSTIC
 

NON-FINALIST
EVENING WEAR
AWARD


MISS MIDSTATE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CHANDLER SWIFT
 

LEADERSHIP
AWARD


MISS  ALLEGHENY VALLEY'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
VICTORIA VESPICO
 

PHOTOGENIC
AWARD

 
MISS BUCKS COUNTY'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEN
BROOKE CALLE
 


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK
AWARD
 


MISS LAURELWOOD'S 
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON DOMPKOSKY
 


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE
NETWORK SECOND PLACE AWARD
 

 
MISS WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABIGAIL WHITE


CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK THIRD
PLACE
AWARD
 


MISS MIDSTATE'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
CHANDLER SWIFT

SPIRIT
AWARD


MISS CRAWFORD COUNTY'S
 OUTSTANDING TEEN
JORDAN FRITSCH
 

SMILE
AWARD


MISS  GRATER READING'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
HALLIE JACOBS
 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ACADEMIC LIFE AWARD


MISS FREEDOM FORGE'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
SARAH PENNINGTON 


MISS AMERICA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN ORGANIZATION "TEENS IN TRAINING"
SCHOLARSHIP

 


MISS WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ABIGAIL WHITE
&
MISS GREATER JUNIATA VALLEY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALIVIA JACOBS
 


OVERALL DANCE AWARD


MISS LAURELWOOD'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
MADISON DOMPKOSKY

LEGACY AWARD


MISS FREEDOM FORGE'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
SARAH PENNINGTON

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
FIRST PLACE


MISS STATE CAPITOL'S
OUTSTANDING TEEN
ALYSA BAINBRIDGE

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
SECOND PLACE


MISS YORK COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
KALEY RAE LEAS

PROGRAM BOOK AD SALES
THIRD PLACE


MISS MIDSTATE'S

OUTSTANDING TEEN
CHANDLER SWIFT



Click Above For 2016 Teen Pageant Photos

 


 

     

 

|HOME | MEET MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN |
| CONTESTANTS | BECOME A CONTESTANT |
| BOOKING MISS PENNSYLVANIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN |
| PREVIOUS WINNERS | EVENTS | LINKS E-MAIL |
| THE MISS PENNSYLVANIA SCHOLARSHIP PAGEANT |

This site is designed and maintained by John R. Metzger
Copyright 2006 -2017 Miss Pennsylvania Scholarship Organization, Inc. and John R. Metzger
All Rights Reserved.